Results 91–120 of 177
Page 4 of 6

Lot 687

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

HUTTON, G., Hobart Town penny, undated (A.278); Hyde, Robert & Co., Melbourne halfpennies, 1861 (A.287, 288). Very fine - good very fine. (3)

Estimate $370

Lot 688

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 689

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

JARVEY, William Andrew, Hobart Town pennies, undated (A.300, 301 [illustrated]). Very fine; nearly very fine. (2)

Lot 690

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

JONES, David, Ballarat penny, 1862 (A.304). Dark brown patina, very fine/good very fine.

Lot 691

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

JONES & WILLIAMSON, Dunedin penny, 1858 (A.308); Mason Struthers & Co, Christchurch pennies, undated (A.354 [illustrated], 355) (2). Very fine. (3)

Lot 692

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 693

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

KIRKCALDIE & STAINS, Wellington penny and halfpenny, undated (A.311, 312). Nearly extremely fine. (2)

Lot 694

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LEVY BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, 1855 (A.320). Die axis upset ten degrees to the left, pitted very good and very scarce.

Lot 695

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

SOLD $1,150

Lot 696

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LEVY, Lipman, Wellington pattern penny, Australia seated figure (A.324) by W.J.Taylor. Blue and red brown, nearly FDC and rare.

SOLD $1,500

Lot 697

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LICENSED VICTUALLERS ASSOCIATION, Auckland pennies, 1871 (A.326, 327 [illustrated], 328 (2)). Fine - good very fine. (4)

Lot 698

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LIPSCOMBE, H., Hobart Town penny, undated (A.329). Nearly extremely fine with hints of mint red.

Lot 699

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LLOYD, W.F. & D.L., Wollongong penny, 1859 (A.331). Nearly fine.

Lot 700

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LOVE & ROBERTS, Wagga Wagga penny, 1865 (A.335). Surface marks, slight bend at top, brown patina, nearly very fine and very scarce.

Lot 701

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

LOVE & ROBERTS, Wagga Wagga penny, 1865 (A.336). Die axis at 180 degrees, old obverse scratches, well struck, medium brown patina, very fine and rare.

Lot 702

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MACGREGOR, J., Sydney penny and halfpenny, undated (A.339, 340). Obverse scratch, otherwise good very fine; extremely fine. (2)

Lot 703

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MARKS, Morris, Auckland penny, undated (A.341). Dark brown fields, yellow brass highlights, very fine and very scarce.

Lot 704

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MARTIN, John, Adelaide pennies, undated (A.349). The first illustrated, the second with upset die axis 20 degress to the left, good very fine. (2)

Lot 705

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MARTIN & SACH, Adelaide pennies, undated (A.350, 352 [illustrated]). Good very fine; die breaks on obverse, brown and red uncirculated and rare as such. (2)

Lot 706

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 707

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MATHER, R. Andrew, Hobart pennies, undated (A.356, 357 [illustrated], 358). Nearly very fine - very fine. (3)

Lot 708

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 709

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MCFARLANE, J., Melbourne penny, undated (A.360); Miller & Dismorr, Melbourne penny, undated (A.375 [illustrated]). Very fine; nearly extremely fine. (2)

Lot 710

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MEARS, J.W., Wellington halfpenny, undated (A.362). Very fine and very scarce.

Lot 711

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MEARS, J.W., Wellington halfpenny, undated (A.362). Even brown patina, good fine and very scarce.

Lot 712

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 713

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MERRY, T.F. & Co., Toowoomba halfpenny, undated (A.368). Red brown patina, nearly extremely fine and rare.

Lot 714

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MILLER BROTHERS, Melbourne pennies, 1862 (A.371-373). Fine - very fine. (3)

Lot 715

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MILLER BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.373). Extremely fine and rare in this condition.

SOLD $570

Lot 716

Sale 110   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MILLER BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.374). Blue brown patina with underlying bloom, uncirculated and rare in this condition, one of the finest known.