Results 1–4 of 4
  • 1
Page 1 of 1

Lot 2327

Sale 85   Penang

Estimate $15,000
SOLD $16,000

Lot 2328

Sale 85   Penang

PENANG, silver tenth dollar, 1788, circle of dots omitted, wide date (Pr.4 note; KM.5.2) (see Pridmore Collection lot 78). Toned, good very fine and rare.

SOLD $1,750

Lot 2329

Sale 85   Penang

PENANG, copper pice or cent, undated (1786) (KM.3; Pr.5). Even brown patina very fine.

Lot 2330

Sale 85   Penang

Lot 2331

Sale 85   Penang

PENANG, bronzed copper proof cent, 1810, edge plain (Pr 17; KM.13). Brilliant attractive red brown patina, virtually FDC and scarce.

  • 1