Results 1–30 of 96
Page 1 of 4

Lot 905

Sale 114   Aust. & NZ Tokens - Other Properties

ABRAHAMS, Lewis, Hobart Town penny (2) and halfpenny, 1855 (A.1 (2), 2). Good very fine; extremely fine, traces of red; extremely fine. (3)

Lot 906

Lot 907

ALLIANCE TEA COMPANY, Christchurch penny, 1866 (A.7). Very fine.

Lot 908

Lot 909

ANDREW, Jno & Co., Melbourne proof halfpenny, 1862 (A.14). Dark grey and red brilliance, FDC and very rare as such.

Lot 910

Lot 911

Lot 912

Lot 913

Lot 914

BOOTH, I., Melbourne penny, undated (A.44). Brown patina, good very fine.

Lot 915

Lot 916

BROOKES, W.& B., Brisbane penny, 1863 (A.49). Good extremely fine.

Lot 917

BROOKES, W & B., Brisbane penny, 1863 (A.49). Good very fine.

Lot 918

Lot 919

BROWN AND DUTHIE, Taranaki penny, 1866 (A.50); Smith, Peate & Co, Sydney penny, 1856 (A.480). Good fine - very fine. (2)

Lot 920

Lot 921

CROCKER & HAMILTON, Adelaide, Port Adelaide and Burra Burra halfpenny, 1857 (A.83). Red and brown uncirculated.

Lot 922

CROCKER & HAMILTON, Adelaide, Port Adelaide penny and halfpenny, undated (A.82, 83). Fine - very fine. (2)

Lot 923

DAVIES, Alfred, Fremantle penny, 1865 (A.94). Good very fine.

Lot 924

Lot 925

FLAVELLE BROS. & Co., Sydney and Brisbane penny, undated (A.124). Glossy red and blue brown, uncirculated and rare as such.

Lot 926

FLAVELLE BROS., Sydney & Brisbane penny, undated (A.125). Good extremely fine.

Lot 927

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland halfpenny, 1858 (A.131). Faint penned number in obverse field, otherwise very fine and scarce.

Lot 928

FLEMING, J.G., Hobart Town penny, 1874 (A.128). Red and brown, good extremely fine and rare.

Lot 929

Lot 930

FROOMES, W., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.141). Good very fine and scarce.

Lot 931

Lot 932

GOURLAY, T.W.& Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.150). Dark brown patina, edge nicks, otherwise very fine.

Lot 933

GOURLAY, T.W.& Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Very fine.

Lot 934

GRUNDY, J.R., Ballaarat penny, 1861 (A.155). Glossy light brown patina, good extremely fine and rare in this condition, one of the finest known.