Results 571–600 of 5,713
Page 20 of 191

Lot 571

Sale 85   Miscellaneous Tokens & Checks

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, five shillings. Good very fine and rere.

Estimate $3,750

Lot 572

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, two shillings. Nearly extremely fine.

SOLD $1,550

Lot 573

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, two shillings. Extremely fine.

Lot 574

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, two shillings. Light red brown patina, extremely fine.

Lot 575

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, two shillings, hole punched fifty percent off centre. Nearly very fine and rare as such.

Lot 576

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, one shilling. Nearly extremely fine.

Lot 577

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, one shilling. nearly extremely fine.

Lot 578

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, one shilling. Very fine.

Lot 579

Lot 580

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, threepence. Dark brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 581

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, threepence. Good very fine.

Lot 582

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, threepence and penny. Nearly uncirculated. (2)

Lot 583

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II, Internment Camps, one penny. Lacquered, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 584

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA, World War II Internment Camps, penny. Very fine.

Lot 585

Lot 586

MANNING RIVER, Free Church, 1933 (W & W. N.17; B.4621). Good very fine, nearly extremely fine. (2)

Lot 587

FREE CHURCH TASMANIA, undated (c. 1840)(B.6817; Cr.5951; W&W.T.3; GRW.19.).Considerable original colour, extremely fine or better and very rare.

SOLD $2,200

Lot 588

Lot 589

Lot 590

Lot 591

Lot 592

Lot 593

Lot 594

Lot 595

BREAD TOKENS, issues mostly from the Newcastle area. Good - extremely fine. (228)

Lot 596

Lot 597

Lot 598

Lot 599

RAILWAY TICKETS, cardboard, a variety of South Australian issues, mostly from 1947, all used. (38)

Estimate $40
SOLD $10

Lot 600

Sale 85   The Howard Brown Collection

ADVERTISING CALENDAR, 1904-1925, Watson & Gutmann's Perth, in aluminium (38 mm). Very fine.