Home/Auctions/Catalogue

Catalogue

Results 511–540 of 3,830
Page 18 of 128

Lot 511

Sale 72   New Zealand

GEORGE VI, halfcrown 1942, florim 1944 and threepence 1947. Lightly toned nearly uncirculated - uncirculated. (3)

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $180

Lot 512

Sale 72   New Zealand

GEORGE VI - ELIZABETH II, pre-decimal issues from halfpenny to crown, includes several better than average coins. Extremely fine - uncirculated. (56)

View Lot

Estimate $80
SOLD $130

Lot 513

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, proof set, 1953. Toned, case with stains inside lid, nearly FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $100

Lot 514

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, set of trial planchets for the decimal series in 1967, the dollar struck with portrait punch. Dirty tone on the mirors otherwise uncirculated ...

View Lot

Estimate $1,500
SOLD $2,200

Lot 515

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZAGETH II, proof sets, 1973 (2), 1977 (2), 1979, 1980 (2), 1981 (3), 1982 (3), 1983 (3), 1984, 1985 (2), 1986 (2), 1988 (2), 1992, ...

View Lot

Estimate $250
SOLD $260

Lot 516

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, proof sets, 1974, 1975, 1976 (2), 1977 (2), 1978 (4), 1980, 1981. FDC. (12)

View Lot

Estimate $120
SOLD $90

Lot 517

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, proof set of four silver dollars, 1989, Commonwealth Games; proof dollars, 1973 (KM.38.2), 1981 (KM.50a), 1983 (2) (KM.52a), 1986 (KM.56a); mint sets, 1967 ...

View Lot

Estimate $130
SOLD $90

Lot 518

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, proof one hundred and fifty dollars, 1990. Case with some damage to lid, FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $250
SOLD $210

Lot 519

Sale 72   New Zealand

ELIZABETH II, one dollar, 1967 (15) (KM.38.1), 1973 (2), 1975 (6), 1976 (27) (KM.38.2), 1978 (2) (KM.47). Uncirculated. (52)

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $70

Lot 520

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

ALLIANCE TEA COMPANY, Christchurch penny, 1866 (A.7). Even brown patina, very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $180

Lot 521

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

ANDERSON'S, D; Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Rim nicks otherwise good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $180
SOLD $200

Lot 522

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

BEAVEN, S, Invercargill penny, 1863 (A.42). Even dark brown patina, nearly extremely fine and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $270
SOLD $300

Lot 523

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

CLARK, Archibald, Auckland penny, 1857 (A.64). Even light brown patina, good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $250
SOLD $240

Lot 524

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

CLARKSON AND TURNBULL, Timaru penny, 1865 (A.71). Good very fine and scarce.

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $120

Lot 525

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

FORSAITH, T.S, Auckland penny, 1858 (A. 130). Some verdiguis, otherwise brown good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $120
SOLD $140

Lot 526

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

GOURLAY, T.W & Co, Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Nearly very fine and scarce.

View Lot

Estimate $280
SOLD $290

Lot 527

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

HEDBERG, O.H, Hobart penny, undated, Australia seated reverse pattern (A. 201). Brown with hints of red, uncirculated and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $1,000
SOLD $1,000

Lot 528

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

HALL, Henry J. Christchurch halfpenny, undated (A. 161). Morrin & Co, Auckland penny, undated (A.387). Good very fine; very fine (2).

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $90

Lot 529

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

JONES & WILLIAMSON, Dunedin penny, 1858 (A.308). Nearly extremely fine.

View Lot

Estimate $120
SOLD $150

Lot 530

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

KIRKALDIE & STAINS, wellington penny and halfpenny, undated (A.311, 312). Toned with traces of red, extremely fine or better (2).

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $140

Lot 531

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

LEVY, Lipman, Wellington penny, undated (A.321) normal die alignment. Dark toned nearly very fine and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $280

Lot 532

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

LEVY, Lipman, Wellington penny undated (A.321). Reddish brown patina, nearly FDC and rare thus.

View Lot

Estimate $850
SOLD $980

Lot 533

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

LEVY, Lipman, Wellington penny, undated (A.323) Wellington head pattern. Bluish brown patina, nearly FDC and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $1,200
SOLD $1,000

Lot 534

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

LEVY, Lipman, Wellington pattern or mule penny, undated (A.323). Wellington Erin Go Bragh reverse. Red brown nearly uncirculated and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $1,000
SOLD $950

Lot 535

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

MARKS, Morris, Auckland penny, undated (A.341) struck in brass. tONED, GOOD VERY FINE AND RARE.

View Lot

Estimate $400
SOLD $500

Lot 536

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

MASON, Struthers & Co, Christchurch penny, undated (A.354); Water Edward, Auckland penny, undated (A.610). Very fine; fine (2).

View Lot

Estimate $60
SOLD $60

Lot 537

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

MEARS, J.W, Wellington halfpenny, undated (A.362). Rimnick otherwise good very fine and rare.

View Lot

Estimate $500
SOLD $600

Lot 538

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

MILNER & THOMPSON, Christchurch pennies, undated and 1881 (A377, 379, 383). Good very fine; extremely fine (3).

View Lot

Estimate $90
SOLD $70

Lot 539

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

MORGAN, William, Adelaide penny, 1858 (A.386). Nearly extremely fine and scarce in this condition.

View Lot

Estimate $240
SOLD $200

Lot 540

Sale 72   Aust & NZ Tokens

PERKINS & CO, Dunedin penny, undated (A.435). Union Bakery, Christchurch penny, undated (A.588). Good very fine, nearly very fine (2).

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $200