Lot 494
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
GERMAN NEW GUINEA, proof two mark, 1894. Lightly toned brilliant, nearly FDC.
Estimate $1,800
SOLD $1,800
Lot 495
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
TERRITORY OF NEW GUINEA, Head Tax 1937- 1938 10/- in aluminium (35mm). Pierced issued, nearly uncirculated.
Lot 496
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof one hundred kina, 1975FM(P) (KM.9). FDC.
Lot 497
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof one hundred kina, 1975 (KM 9). In cases of issue, FDC (2).
Lot 498
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, one hundred kina, 1975FM(U) (KM.9). Uncirculated.
Lot 499
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
Lot 500
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, mint one hundred kina, 1975 (KM.9). In packs of issue, uncirculated (5).
SOLD $660
Lot 501
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof one hundred kina, 1976FM(P) (KM.10). FDC.
Lot 502
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof one hundred kina, 1976 (KM.10); proof sets, 1975-77. FDC. (4)
Lot 504
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof one hundred kina, 1980, South Pacific Festival of Arts (KM.16). FDC.
Lot 505
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
PAPUA NEW GUINEA, proof platinum ten kina, 1992 (KM.33a). FDC. (2)
Lot 506
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
Lot 507
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
Lot 508
Sale 72 Papua New Guinea
SOLD $2,900
Lot 510
Sale 72 New Zealand
GEORGE VI, halfcrown to threepence, 1937. Lightly toned, uncirculated. (5)
Lot 511
Sale 72 New Zealand
GEORGE VI, halfcrown 1942, florim 1944 and threepence 1947. Lightly toned nearly uncirculated - uncirculated. (3)
Lot 512
Sale 72 New Zealand
GEORGE VI - ELIZABETH II, pre-decimal issues from halfpenny to crown, includes several better than average coins. Extremely fine - uncirculated. (56)
Lot 513
Sale 72 New Zealand
ELIZABETH II, proof set, 1953. Toned, case with stains inside lid, nearly FDC.
Lot 514
Sale 72 New Zealand
SOLD $2,200
Lot 515
Sale 72 New Zealand
Lot 516
Sale 72 New Zealand
ELIZABETH II, proof sets, 1974, 1975, 1976 (2), 1977 (2), 1978 (4), 1980, 1981. FDC. (12)
Lot 517
Sale 72 New Zealand
Lot 518
Sale 72 New Zealand
ELIZABETH II, proof one hundred and fifty dollars, 1990. Case with some damage to lid, FDC.
SOLD $210
Lot 519
Sale 72 New Zealand
ELIZABETH II, one dollar, 1967 (15) (KM.38.1), 1973 (2), 1975 (6), 1976 (27) (KM.38.2), 1978 (2) (KM.47). Uncirculated. (52)
Lot 520
Sale 72 Aust & NZ Tokens
ALLIANCE TEA COMPANY, Christchurch penny, 1866 (A.7). Even brown patina, very fine.
Lot 521
Sale 72 Aust & NZ Tokens
ANDERSON'S, D; Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Rim nicks otherwise good very fine.
Lot 522
Sale 72 Aust & NZ Tokens
BEAVEN, S, Invercargill penny, 1863 (A.42). Even dark brown patina, nearly extremely fine and rare.
Lot 523
Sale 72 Aust & NZ Tokens
CLARK, Archibald, Auckland penny, 1857 (A.64). Even light brown patina, good very fine.