Results 91–120 of 288
Page 4 of 10

Lot 748

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

COLLINS & CO., Bathurst penny, 1864 (A.72). Very fine and very scarce.

Lot 749

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

COOK, W.C., Sandridge penny, 1862 (A.75). Nearly very fine and scarce.

Lot 750

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

COPE, Thos. H., South Yarra (Melbourne) pennies, 1862 (A.80, 81). Glossy brown, good very fine. (2)

Lot 751

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CROMBIE, Clapperton & Findlay, Melbourne halfpenny, undated (A.84). Very fine.

Lot 752

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell penny and halfpenny, undated (A.86, 89). Very fine; good very fine and scarce. (2)

Lot 753

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DAVEY, Jas. & Co., Sale penny, 1862 (A.90). Pitted, otherwise very fine and rare.

Lot 754

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DAVIDSON, A., Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.93). Nearly very fine and scarce.

SOLD $390

Lot 755

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 756

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DAY & MIEVILLE, Dunedin penny, 1857 (A.98). Glossy brown tone, extremely fine.

Estimate $110

Lot 757

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston penny, undated (A.99). Attractive blue brown patina, uncirculated.

Lot 758

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston halfpenny, undated (A.100). Good very fine.

Lot 759

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 760

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DE CARLE, E. & Co., Melbourne penny, 1855 (A.103). Traces of verdigris, full original mint red, brilliant uncirculated or FDC and probably the finest known.

Estimate $2,100

Lot 761

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DE CARLE, E., Melbourne penny, 1855 (A.103). Underlying mint bloom, good extremely fine.

Lot 762

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEEBLE, S., Melbourne pennies, 1862 (A.106-9). Nearly very fine - very fine, scarce as a set. (4)

Lot 763

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

EVANS & FOSTER, Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.119). Glossy brown very fine and scarce.

SOLD $1,700

Lot 764

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.121). Very fine.

Lot 765

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.120). Even light brown patina, fine.

Lot 766

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.121). Attractive brown patina, nearly extremely fine and very scarce in this condition, one of the finest known.

Lot 767

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FISHER, Melbourne halfpenny, 1857 (A.122). Dark brown patina, good very fine and scarce.

Lot 768

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FLEMING, J.G., Hobart pennies, 1874 (A.128, 129). Good very fine; good fine, the first very scarce. (2)

Lot 769

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland penny, 1858 (A.130). A little rubbed, very fine and scarce.

Lot 770

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland halfpenny, 1858 (A.131). Good very fine and scarce.

Lot 771

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FROOMES, W., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.141). Glossy red brown patina, good very fine and scarce.

Lot 772

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FROOMES, W., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.141). Good very fine and scarce.

Lot 773

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GILMOUR, New Plymouth pennies, undated (A.143, 144). Very fine, the second scarce. (2)

Lot 774

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GIPPS LAND HARDWARE COMPANY, Port Albert & Sale pennies, 1862 and undated (A.145, 146). Very fine; surface mark on obverse, otherwise good very fine. (2)

Lot 775

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GIPPS LAND HARDWARE COMPANY, Port Albert & Sale penny, undated (A.146). Good very fine.

Lot 776

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GITTOS, B., Auckland penny, 1864 (A.149). Medium brown patina, toned area on obverse, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 777

Sale 107   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Dark brown patina, very fine.