Results 211–240 of 312
Page 8 of 11

Lot 534

Sale 106   Decimal Proofs

Lot 535

Sale 106   Decimal Proofs

ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint, proof silver one ounce one dollar, 2007 Australian SAS. In case of issue with certificate, FDC and scarce.

Lot 536

Sale 106   Australian & NZ Tokens

Lot 537

ADAMSON, Watts, McKechnie & Co., Melbourne halfpenny, 1855 (A.3). Dark brown patina, very fine and scarce.

Lot 538

ALLIANCE TEA COMPANY, Christchurch penny, 1866 (A.7). Edge bump and light scratches on reverse, otherwise good very fine.

Lot 539

Lot 540

ANDERSON'S D., Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Good very fine.

Lot 541

ANDREW, John & Co., Melbourne penny and halfpenny, 1860 (A.11, 12). Good very fine. (2)

Lot 542

Lot 543

ANNAND SMITH & CO., Melbourne penny, undated (1849) (A.17). Medium brown patina, good very fine.

Lot 544

SOLD $290

Lot 545

ASHTON, H., Auckland halfpenny, 1859 (A.20). Dark brown patina, good very fine.

Lot 546

ASHTON, H., Auckland pennies, 1862 and 1863 (A.21, 24). Good fine; good very fine. (2)

Lot 547

BARLEY, Charles C., Auckland penny, 1858 (A.27). Nearly extremely fine.

Lot 548

Lot 549

SOLD $670

Lot 550

Lot 551

BELL & GARDNER, Rockhampton penny, undated (A.43) by J.C.Thornthwaite. Good very fine/very fine and very rare in this condition.

Estimate $4,000
SOLD $3,500

Lot 552

BROOKES, Brisbane penny, undated (A.47); Brookes, W & B, Brisbane penny, 1863 (A.49). Good very fine, the first scarce. (2)

Lot 553

Lot 554

CLARKSON, S., Christchurch pennies, 1875 (A.67, 68) (2); Clarkson and Turnbull, Timaru pennies, 1865 (A.69, 70) (2). Very fine - good very fine. (4)

Lot 555

COPE, Thos.H., South Yarra penny, 1862 (A.81). Planchet flaw, otherwise medium brown patina, good very fine.

Lot 556

CROCKER AND HAMILTON, Adelaide, Port Adelaide and Burra Burra halfpenny, 1857 (A.83). Brown and red, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 557

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell pennies, undated (A.86, 86a). Brown and red, good extremely fine; damaged, very fine. (2)

Lot 558

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell penny, undated (A.89). Good very fine.

Lot 559

DAVIES, Alfred, Fremantle penny, 1865 (A.94). Very fine.

Lot 560

Lot 561

Lot 562

DEEBLE, S., Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.108). Good very fine.

Lot 563

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.121). Brown patina, very fine.