Results 31–43 of 43
Page 2 of 2

Lot 800

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

TAYLOR, W.J., Australia/United States mule halfpenny, undated (A. 575). Attractively toned, nearly uncirculated and rare.

SOLD $960

Lot 801

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

WALLACE, James, Wellington halfpenny 1859 (A. 593). Good fine.

Estimate $125

Lot 802

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

WILSON, A.S. DUnedin penny, 1857 (A. 639). Edge nicks, good fine and rare.

Lot 803

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

SOLD $620

Lot 804

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

MACINTOSH AND DEGRAVES, Tasmania silver shilling, 1823 (A.680). Blue grey tone, good very fine and very rare.

Estimate $10,000

Lot 805

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

CAMPBELL, James, Morpeth silver threepence, undated (1854) by J.C. Thornthwaite (A. 585). Toned, good very fine and very rare.

Estimate $4,000

Lot 806

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH & ERICHSEN & CO., Sydney silver threepence, 1858 (A. 688). Punch mark on obverse in palm tree, otherwise nearly very fine.

SOLD $210

Lot 807

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH & ERICHSEN, Sydney silver threepence 1860 (A. 691). Good fine.

Estimate $125

Lot 808

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 809

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

HENDERSEN, John, Freemantle penny, undated (A. 220) various medalets badges (8) plus a corroded Cessation of Transportation medal 1853. Poor-extremely fine. (100)

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

ASSORTMENT OF TOKENS INCLUDING: Gittos B. Auckland penny 1864 (A. 149), Milner & Thompson Christchurch penny, 1881 (A. 378). Fair-good very fine. (10)

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

SOLD $270

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

Sale 45   Aust & NZ Tokens

A SMALL ACCUMULATION, common issuers of Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne, Hobart, Auckland and London (2). Some duplication. Poor-good. (59)

SOLD $210