Results 1–30 of 37
Page 1 of 2

Lot 979

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

ALLEN, William Jamberoo penny, 1855 (A.6) by J.C. Thornthwaite. Full and very rare.

Lot 980

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

ANDREWS, Jno. & Co., Melbourne mule or pattern penny 1860 (A.15). Fine/very good and extremely rare.

Lot 981

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

BEAVEN, S., Invercargill penny, 1863 (A.42). Very fine and rare.

Lot 982

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

BULLEN F.& G.F., Melbourne, advertising check in brass, undated, punch marks on obverse and reverse, otherwise very fine.

Lot 983

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

CALDER, R., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.57). Some what pitted otherwise good fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 984

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 985

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell penny, undated (A.86). Cleaned otherwise nearly very fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 986

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston, penny, undated (A.99). Good extremely fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 987

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 988

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 989

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HENRY, Samuel, Deloraine, penny, 1857 (A.226). Blazoy full mint red with patchy tone spots, otherwise FDC and rare in this condition.

Lot 990

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HENRY, Samuel, Deloraine penny, 1857 (A.226). Edge nicks otherwise nearly extremely fine.

Lot 991

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 992

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

LOVE & ROBERTS, Wagga Wagga penny, 1865 (A.336) upset 180 degrees or coinage die rotation. Good fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 993

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

PEEK & CAMPBELL-TEA STORE, Sydney halfpenny, 1852 (A.428). Relatively well struck for this, nearly very fine and scarce thus. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 994

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

PEEK & CAMPBELL-TEA STORES, Sydney penny, 1853 (A.431) by J.C. Thornthwaite. Evenly struck and relatively clear. Very fine for this, scarce thus.

Lot 995

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

PECK & CAMPBELL-TEA STORE, Sydney penny, 1853 (A.431). Toned, good fine. (2)

Lot 996

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

PETTY, Geo., Melbourne penny, undated (A.441). Good extremely fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 997

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

TAYLOR, W.J., Advance Australia penny, undated (A.571). Nearly extremely fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 998

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

THORNTHWAITE, J.C., Sydney penny, 1854 (A.579). Very good. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 999

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 1000

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

PEACE & PLENTY PENNIES, 1858-9. (A.650-6) a large assortment, some in packets. (9) Fine-good very fine. (32) $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 1001

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

Lot 1002

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH ERICHSEN & CO., Sydney silver threepence, 1858 (A.687). Toned, good very fine, an attractive example.

SOLD $460

Lot 1003

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH ERICHSEN & CO., Sydney silver threepence, 1858 (A.688). Attempted piercing in 3, otherwise good fine.

Lot 1004

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH, Erichsen & W., Sydney threepence 1858 (A6B9) holed at top, otherwise fine.

Lot 1005

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH AND ERICHSEN, Sydney silver threepence, 1860 (A. 691). Well struck for this, toned nearly extremely fine.

Lot 1006

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH & ERICHSEN, Sydney silver threepence, 1860 (A.691). Good very fine.

Lot 1007

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens

COOK, W., Sundridge penny, undated, countermarked on a George IV penny (cf A.1051) countermark good fine. $ Ex G.C. Heyde Collection

Lot 1008

Sale 56   Aust & NZ Tokens