- 1
Lot 1861
Sale 107 Great Britain Silver & Bronze
SCOTLAND, small collection of communion tokens, 1817-1867, mostly different, described in 2x2 holders. Mostly very fine - extremely fine. (12)
Lot 1862
IRELAND, James II, civil war coinage, 1689-91, 'gunmoney' crown, 1690 (S.6578). Attractive dark brown patina, good very fine.
Lot 1863
Lot 1864
IRELAND, George IV, proof or specimen penny, 1822 (S.6623). Nearly FDC and rare.
Lot 1865
IRELAND, George IV, penny, 1823 (S.6623). Extremely fine with hints of red.
Lot 1866
IRELAND, 1928-1966, in three press-in albums, average circulated, complete except for the 1943 florin. Fair - uncirculated. (167)
Lot 1867
Lot 1868
Lot 1869
ISLE OF MAN, George III, penny, 1813 (S.7415). Good very fine.
Lot 1870
Lot 1871
CHANNEL ISLANDS, Jersey, Queen Victoria, one thirteenth of a shilling, 1841 (KM.3). Dark brown patina, good extremely fine.
Lot 1872
Lot 1873
- 1