Results 331–348 of 348
Page 12 of 12

Lot 2306

Sale 91   World Silver & Bronze Coins

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer P, (25.8 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.

Lot 2307

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (27.40 grams), (KM.45). Fine.

Lot 2308

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (27.92 grams), (KM.45). Fine.

Lot 2309

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (26.78 grams), (KM.45). Fine.

Lot 2310

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1625, Mexico City mint, assayer D, (25.90 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.

Lot 2311

MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, uncertain assayer, (25.67 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.

Lot 2312

Lot 2313

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1791 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Fine, minor scratches and hoard patination.

Lot 2314

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1792 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine and hoard patination.

Lot 2315

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1793 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine.

Lot 2316

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1795 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine and hoard patination.

Lot 2317

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1796 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine.

Lot 2318

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1798 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Fine with some hoard patination.

Lot 2319

MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1802 FT, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Obverse scratches, otherwise very fine and with hoard patination.

Lot 2320

MEXICO, Emperor Maximilian, silver peso, 1866 MO (KM.388.1). Flaw in hair, some dark adhesion on devices of reverse otherwise nearly very fine.

Lot 2321

MOZAMBIQUE, silver onca, 1843, (KM.26.1, Gomes 12.01). With usual countermarks, fine and rare. $ Ex W.J.D. Mira Collection.

Lot 2322

MUSCAT & Oman, Sa'id bin Taimur, proof three baisa, one saudi rial, AH 1378, London mint (KM.30, 31). Unevenly toned, nearly FDC - FDC. (2)

SOLD $2,200

Lot 2323

SOLD $2,100

Lot 2324

MUSCAT & Oman, Sa'id bin Taimur, proof three baisa, AH 1380 (KM.32); half saidi rial, AH 1380 (KM.34). Toned, nearly FDC - FDC. (2)

SOLD $2,100