Results 391–399 of 399
Page 14 of 14

Lot 2028

Sale 71   Great Britain Silver & Bronze

IRELAND, Henry VIII (1509-1547) 1st harp issue 1534-40, groat, HI (Jane Seymour, 1536-7 (S.6473). Toned, nearly very fine.

Lot 2029

IRELAND, Charles II, halfpenny 1681, large lettering type, (S.6574). Even black patina, nearly extremely fine and rare in this condition.

SOLD $560

Lot 2030

IRELAND, halfcrown, 1930 (S.6625, KM.8). Uncirculated.

SOLD $550

Lot 2031

IRELAND, two shillings, 1930 (S.6626, KM.7). Uncirculated.

Lot 2032

IRELAND, two shillings, 1935 (S.6626, KM.7). Uncirculated.

Lot 2033

IRELAND, florin 1963, proof, (cf.KM.15a). FDC, unlisted.

Lot 2034

IRELAND, shilling 1963, proof, (cf.KM.14a). Tone spot near edge, othrwise FDC, unlisted.

Lot 2035

IRELAND, sixpence 1963, proof, (cf.KM.13a). FDC, unlisted.

Lot 2036

IRELAND, penny 1940, (KM.3). With some red mint bloom, uncirculated and rare.

Lot 2037

IRELAND, various issues ranging from farthing to half crown, issued from 1928-1965. Fine - extremely fine. (24)