Results 571–600 of 4,357
Page 20 of 146

Lot 571

Sale 105   Aust. & NZ Tokens (A.3-A.566)

Lot 572

DAVEY, Jas. & Co., Sale penny, 1862 (A.90). Damaged, good fine/very good and rare.

Lot 573

Lot 574

Lot 575

DE CARLE, E. & Co., Melbourne pennies, 1855 (2) and undated (A.103, 104 [illustrated], 105). Good very fine. (3)

Lot 576

FLEMING, J.G., Hobart Town pennies, 1874 (A.128, 129). Second token with edge knocks, good fine - nearly very fine. (2)

Lot 577

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland penny, 1858 (A.130). Once cleaned, now toning, very fine or better and scarce.

SOLD $650

Lot 578

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland halfpenny, 1858 (A.131). Uneven tone, good extremely fine and rare in this condition.

Lot 579

FORSAITH, T.S., Auckland halfpenny, 1858 (A.131). Nearly extremely fine and rare.

Lot 580

FROOMES, W., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.141); Gippsland Hardware Company, Port Albert pennies, 1862 (2) (A.145). Very good - good fine. (3)

Lot 581

Lot 582

GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Slight reverse damage around saw, attractive even dark brown patina, good very fine and very scarce.

SOLD $210

Lot 583

GRUNDY, J.R., Ballaarat penny, 1861 (A.155). Dark brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 584

GRUNDY, J.R., Ballarat penny, 1861 (A.157). Dark brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 585

HALL, Henry J., Christchurch mule halfpenny with L.Levy's reverse, undated (A.162). Red and brown, proof-like uncirculated, obverse slightly dull, rare.

Lot 586

HALL, H.J., Christchurch, plain letters pennies, undated (A.172, 177). Both with die axis upset 90 degrees to the right, good fine; fine. (2)

Lot 587

Lot 588

HANKS AND LLOYD, Sydney halfpenny, 1857 (A.194). Some mint red, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 589

Lot 590

HEDBERG, O.H., Hobart penny, undated (A.201) Australia seated by W.J.Taylor. Scratch in field of obverse, otherwise good extremely fine and rare.

Lot 591

HINDMARSH HOTEL, Adelaide fourpence, undated (A.248). Extremely fine.

Lot 592

HODGSON, A.G., Melbourne proof halfpenny, 1860 (A.256). Deep lilac toned, nearly FDC and rare thus.

Lot 593

HOLLAND & BUTLER, Auckland penny, undated (A.263); Kirkcaldie & Stains, Wellington penny and halfpenny, undated (A.311, 312). Some mint red, good extremely fine. (3)

Lot 594

HUTTON, G., Hobart Town penny, undated (A.278). Trace of old red, uneven tone and stains, otherwise extremely fine or better.

Lot 595

HYDE, Robert & Co., Melbourne penny, 1857 (A.280). Slight verdigris, otherwise extremely fine.

Lot 596

IREDALE & CO., Sydney penny, undated (A.291). Heavy collector's ink no's on both sides, otherwise unworn, nearly extremely fine and rare, especially in this condition.

Lot 597

IREDALE & CO., Sydney penny, undated (A.291). Good very fine and rare.

Lot 598

SOLD $484

Lot 599

IREDALE & CO., Sydney pennies, undated (A.291, 292 (2), 293, 295). The A293 cleaned, very good - good fine. (5)

Lot 600

IREDALE & CO., Sydney pennies, undated (A.293, 294, 295 [illustrated]). Good very fine; nearly extremely fine; nearly extremely fine. (3)