Results 151–180 of 286
Page 6 of 10

Lot 1155

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

SOLD $370

Lot 1156

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

COOK, W.C., Sandridge penny, 1862 (A.75). Good very fine and very scarce.

SOLD $620

Lot 1157

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

COOMBES, Samuel, Auckland penny, undated (A.78). Good fine and very scarce.

Lot 1158

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

SOLD $680

Lot 1159

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell penny, undated (A.86). Small edge cut, good very fine.

Lot 1160

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell halfpenny, undated (A.89). Even brown patina, good very fine and scarce.

Lot 1161

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CROTHERS & CO., Stawell halfpenny, undated (A.89). Nearly very fine and scarce.

Lot 1162

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DAVIDSON, A., Wellington penny, 1862 (A.93). Nearly extremely fine and scarce, one of the finest known.

SOLD $900

Lot 1163

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DAVIES ALFRED, Freemantle penny, 1865 (A.94). Light red brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

SOLD $390

Lot 1164

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston penny, undated (A.99) upset die axis. Glossy blue brown, uncirculated.

Lot 1165

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston penny, undated (A.99), upset die axis. Nearly uncirculated and scarce thus.

Lot 1166

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEASE, E.F., Launceston halfpenny, undated (A.100) upset die axis. Even brown patina, good very fine and scarce in this condition.

Lot 1167

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

DEEBLE, S., Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.107). Punch mark on obverse, otherwise very fine and very scarce.

Lot 1168

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.120). Attractive tone with hints of red, extremely fine and rare in this condition.

Lot 1169

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny undated, in brass (A.120). Rim nick, otherwise good very fine.

Lot 1170

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FISHER, Melbourne halfpenny, 1857 (A.122). Light red brown patina, good extremely fine and rare in this condition.

Lot 1171

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 1172

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

FLEMING, J.G., Hobart penny, 1874 (A.128). Traces of red, dull red brown patina, nearly uncirculated and rare.

Lot 1173

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 1174

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GIPPSLAND HARDWARE COMPANY, Port Albert & Sale penny, undated (A.146). Red brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 1175

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GIPPSLAND HARDWARE COMPANY, Port Albert & Sale penny, 1862 (A.145); Grundy, J.R., Ballarat penny, 1861 (A.156). Good fine. (2)

Lot 1176

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 1177

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch pennies, undated (A.150, 151). Scratched very fine; nearly extremely fine, the first very scarce. (2)

Lot 1178

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Attractive even medium brown patina, good very fine and very scarce.

Lot 1179

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GRIEVE, R., Eagle Hawk penny, 1862 (A.153). Brown patina, good very fine and very scarce.

Lot 1180

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GRUNDY, J.R., Ballarat pennies, 1861 (A.155; A.157). Dark grey brown toned, nearly extremely fine; very fine. (2)

Lot 1181

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GRUNDY, J.R., Ballarat pennies, 1861 (A.155; A.157). Nearly extremely fine; very fine. (2)

Lot 1182

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

HALL, Henry J., Christchurch kangaroo and emu mule penny, undated (A.160). Good extremely fine and rare.

SOLD $1,350

Lot 1183

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 1184

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

HALL, Henry J., Christchurch/Lipman Levy Wellington mule halfpenny, undated (A.162; L.322a). Reddish brown patina, uncirculated and rare.

SOLD $1,600